<kbd id="fe3ppvqj"></kbd><address id="t8agyh89"><style id="pyuwhmue"></style></address><button id="l5r3g31i"></button>

          Staffing

          The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

          Executive Head Teacher

          Mr John TomasevicExecutive Head Teacher

          Head of School

          Mr M WattsHead of School

          School Leaders

          Ms A BrittenEnglishSenior Leader (Head of English)
          Miss J DunthorneBusiness and Operations Manager
          Mrs R FarnieMathematicsSenior Leader (Head of Maths)
          Mrs K GrayPhysical Education
          Careers
          Senior Leader (incl. Pastoral and Careers)
          Mr J TomasevicSenior Leader, Teacher of A-Level Economics

          Teaching Staff

          Mr D BainesMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
          Mrs P BarrettModern Foreign Languages
          Careers
          Teacher of MFL and Careers Co-ordinator
          Miss J CarterMathematicsLead Teacher of Mathematics
          Mrs A ClarkeDramaTeacher of Drama
          Mr P CleveleyEnglishHead of Sixth Form and Teacher of English
          Miss S CockayneDesign Technology & EnterpriseHead of Years 10 & 11 and Teacher of Design & Technology
          Mr P CoppackPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
          Miss S DettonHumanitiesHead of Years 8 and 9 and Teacher of Humanities (Geography)
          Ms S DicksonScienceTeacher of Science
          Mrs J DouglasScienceLead Teacher of Science and International Links Co-ordinator
          Mr J DownerMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
          Miss E FurlongEnglishTeacher of English
          Miss R GrantEnglishTeacher of English
          Miss N Harmer-WestonHumanitiesTeacher of History
          Mrs J HarnanArt
          Learning Support
          SENDCO and Teacher of Art
          Miss L HeathcoteHumanitiesLead Teacher of History
          Miss P HigginsModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
          Mr M HurstHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities (Geography)
          Mrs B InglisHumanitiesHead of Humanities and Enrichment Co-ordinator
          Mrs G JohalScienceHead of Science
          Mr G LandaMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
          Mrs D MachanScienceTeacher of Science and Achievement Co-ordinator for Years 10 and 11
          Dr E MarshallScienceTeacher of Science
          Mr S McKayPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
          Mr N MeeHumanitiesTeacher of Philosophy & Ethics
          Mr C PhillipsScienceTeacher of Science
          Ms S ReadDesign Technology & EnterpriseHead of Design and Technology
          Mr R Sadler-PennEnglishLead Teacher of English
          Mrs K Singleton-JonesPhysical EducationHead of PE
          Mrs R SpencerScienceTeacher of Psychology
          Mr J StewardsonScienceTeacher of Science
          Mr N StrachanScienceTeacher of Science
          Mr J TakpaulComputing & ICTTeacher of Computer Science
          Miss L TervitModern Foreign LanguagesHead of MFL and Torch SCITT MFL Subject Tutor
          Dr L WhottonMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
          Mrs S WilkenArt
          PSHE
          Head of Art and PSHE
          Mrs A WilliamsArtTeacher of Art
          Miss L WilsonMusicTeacher of Music and Head of Year 7
          Ms E WoodEnglishTeacher of English

          Teaching Assistants

          Mr S WrightLearning SupportTeaching Assistant

          Classroom Learning Assistants

          Mr S EyersLearning SupportBehaviour Teaching Assistant
          Mrs S KhanClassroom Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant
          Ms C SmithLearning SupportTeaching Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant

          Administrative Staff

          Mrs K CockayneAdministration Assistant – Pastoral
          Miss L HespExaminations and Data Officer
          Mrs N MillsReceptionist
          Mrs J NailerAdministration Assistant
          Mrs S StevensReprographics Assistant and Librarian
          Mrs A WayneFinance Assistant

          Ancillary and Technical Staff

          Mr J TerryScienceSubject Technician

          Student Services

          Mr C PowisMidday Supervisor
          Mrs S SeymourStudent Welfare Officer
          Mrs A TakpaulMidday Supervisor

          Site Team

          Mr C BoothSite Manager
          Mr K RothwellCaretaker

          Catering Staff

          Miss N CampbellAssistant Cook
          Mr A GillCatering Manager
          Mrs L KaurCatering Assistant
          Mrs J PrattCatering Assistant
          Mrs J TowleCatering Assistant
          Mrs M WrightAssistant Cook

          July 2020

          MTWTFWE
          1234
          67891011
          131415161718
          202122232425
          2728293031 

          View the calendar in full

          Latest News

          View more news stories

              <kbd id="2nz476le"></kbd><address id="pog0e3mw"><style id="m5npctiz"></style></address><button id="z5w2aejo"></button>